NEPA Board

Board Packets

NEPA Alliance Board Packet can be found here.

The NEPA Alliance Board of Directors will hold regular public business meetings on the following dates for Fiscal Year 2021-2022:

Meeting Schedule

Date Time Location
September 16, 2021 1:00PM Kalahari Resorts & Conventions
November 3, 2021 1:00PM NEPA Alliance Offices
January 5, 2022 1:00PM NEPA Alliance Offices
March 2, 2022 1:00PM NEPA Alliance Offices
May 4, 2022 1:00PM NEPA Alliance Offices

Individuals requiring special accommodations, or specific directions to attend these meetings may make arrangements by calling the NEPA office at (866)758-1929 or 570-655-5581 during regular business hours. All meetings are held at the NEPA Alliance Office at 1151 Oak Street, Pittston PA 18640 at 1:00PM, unless otherwise indicated.

Officers & Board of Directors

July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2022
NEPA Officers & Board of Directors
OFFICERS
Joseph Sebelin, Board Chairperson
Mary Beth Wood, 1st Vice-Board Chairperson
Stephen Barrouk, 2nd Vice-Board Chairperson
Commissioner George Halcovage, Treasurer
William Kerstetter, Secretary
Mary Frances Postupack, Assistant Treasurer
Alex Stark, Assistant Secretary
Philip Condron, Past Board Chairperson
CARBON COUNTY
Kathy Henderson (2022)
Commissioner Wayne Nothstein
Harold Pudliner (2022)
Joseph Sebelin (2023)**
Garry Wentz (2023)
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY
Robert Carl (2022)
Micah Gursky (2023)
Commissioner George Halcovage**

Michael McCord (2022)
Bud Quandel (2023)**
LACKAWANNA COUNTY
Philip Condron (2022)**
Thomas Donohue (2023)
Katie Leonard (2023)
John McNulty (2022)
Commissioner Jerry Notarianni
   (Brenda Sacco Alternate)
Alex Stark (2022)
WAYNE COUNTY
Commissioner Joseph Adams
James Hockenbury (2023)
Craig Rickard (2022)
Mike Rollison (2023)
Mary Beth Wood (2022)**
LUZERNE COUNTY
Stephen Barrouk (2021)**
Joseph Lettiere (2022)
Mary Malone (2023)
County Council Tim McGinley
Michelle Mitkitish (2022)
Vacant (2023)
AT-LARGE
Carl Beardsley***
Matthew Connell***
Chris Doherty***
Ricky Durst***
Vincent Galko***
Larry Malski***
Alana Roberts***
Vacant***
MONROE COUNTY
Christopher Barrett (2022)
Charles Leonard (2023)
Commissioner John Christy
Mary Frances Postupack (2023)**
Marynell Strunk (2022)
EX-OFFICIO
Andy Reilly
  (John Augustine Alternate)
Jeffrey Box
Maria Montoro Edwards
PIKE COUNTY
Cynthia DeFebo (2023)
William Kerstetter (2022)**
Commissioner Matthew Osterberg
Juliette McKerrell (2023)
Peter Wulfhorst (2022)
EMERITUS
David Donlin
Ernest Preate

**Officer
*** Chairman’s Appointments
( ) term of appointment June 30th

 
Connect with us through